Administration


Superintendent Danielle Root

Middle School/High School Principal | 6-12   Ron Terrall 

Preschool/Elementary Principal | PreK-5  Diane Stair

Admissions director  Lesa Busler

Athletic Director | Dean of Students  Patrick Blakesley

Curriculum and STEM Director Alicia Roberts

Executive Secretary | Office Manager  Laurie Terrall

International Program Director grace anderson

Student Accounts  Jann King

Finance Office Assistant  Shannon Wingham

Finance Director  Alicia Galindo

Coffee House Lead  Veronica Soriano

Cafeteria Assistant  Noemi Romano

Facilities Associate  Stephen Canada

Nurse/Health Office  Amy Ruprecht

Receptionist  Chelsea Galindo


Preschool Faculty


lead Teachers

Sara Gildenmeister

Katie Halonen

Cynthia Huffman

Karena Kropf

Jacqueline Garcia

Brenda Nelson

Amy  Park

Julie Stautberg

Kristi Trachte

Genevieve Warinner

Preschool Assistants

Kolette Abel

Kayla Avenado

Tristan Cantrell

Richell Conway

Ashley Echeverria

Bianca Galindo

Laura Hanaway

Stacie Laipple

Anna Macklin

Sedona Macklin

Jill Maksim

Natasha Schmidt

Margaret Spina


Kindergarten - Grade 5


Teachers by Grade Level

K     Gayle Ast

K     Anca Bugheanu

1st   Tara Stair

2nd  Lauren Scheckel

3rd  Christina Gustavson

4th  Shannon Kallestad

5th  Melissa Borgstedt

Specials Teachers

Art  Daniel Bradford

ASL Joy Hurst

Music    NaDari Hockenhull

Physical Ed  Klent Corley

Reading Specialist  Tim Skiba

Spanish  Amaya Villanueva

STEM  Alicia Roberts

 


Middle School  (Grades 6-8)


Subjects

Bible   Justus Morales

English  Leslie Pacimeo

History  Ki'Ana Earley

Math  Tracy Vandervort

Science  Susan Grono

Specials Teachers

Art  Daniel Bradford

Music   NaDari Hockenhull

Physical Ed  Klent Corley

Spanish  Amaya Villanueva

STEM   Alicia Roberts


High School


Bible  Justus Morales

English  Melissa Daniel

History  Kacey Johnson

Math   John Egan

Science  Hilary Smith

Art  Daniel Bradford

Entrepreneurial Business  Pat Blakesley

Music   Susan Huff

Spanish   Sarai Ramos

STEM  Alicia Roberts


International Program


International Director   Grace Keedy Anderson

International Student Coordinator   Anna Hu


SOAR Program


SOAR Director  Ron Terrall

Intervention Specialist   Susan Pitner

Dyslexia Program Coordinataor   Shannon Wingham

Paraprofessional   Michelle Woolwine

Reading Interventionist   Tim Skiba